Wednesday, April 7, 2010

All my Koreans are in Thailand right now, FML ! :'(

Monday, April 5, 2010

I spent the last 2 days in camp with my mates. It was the best experience I've ever had and I enjoyed every second of it . For the first time in my life, I leaded a group and won 3rd place ! That for me, was the best achievement so far . Camp definitely thought me a lot of things about responsibility, leadership, friendship, importance of team work, discipline, and sacrifice . Also, I've made a lot of new friends (developed a crush too. sorry, Deanna! just couldn't help myself hahahaha) and had a lot of laughs along the way especially the activities. Damn, I love camp so much and I'm so grateful that everyone is proud of me. If only the camp lasted for 7 days ! To cut things short, camp was definitely what I needed . I'm so happy and I hope this feeling lasts for a long time :) By saying all of this, I'm already missing my roti bom kids and the time spent. X

Thursday, April 1, 2010

1) Malaysia does not have any other Korean channel except for KBS so while the rest of the world was watching either Personal Taste or Cinderella's Sister yesterday night, I was.... fuck, I can't recall !

2) MBLAQ, 2PM, 2NE1 , CN BLUE, 2AM and many more has been confirmed to perform at MNET's concert in Thailand next Tuesday. With my sister gone to the UK for two weeks, I have no way on attending that concert .

3) My two would-be-boyfriends Wooyoung and Junsu are confirmed to be hosting the concert which means that they would be on stage almost the whole time ! You know what? FUCKMYLIFE .

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Went on a college trip to Taylors today with a bunch of my schoolmates (the main goal was to be on the look out my cute Korean crush). It was fun despite the 5 minute FUCKMYFUCKINGLIFE moment when I found out that we were going to the new campus instead of the old one. But it was okay though, because I was sent with ANOTHER Korean boy during lunch at the cafeteria. Thank you, thank you, thank you! God damn, his bony thighs and Korean school bag were to die for ~ Definitely my cup of tea. Mmm, so I think I have an idea of where I'm heading to next year ;)

Also, it's my grandma's birthday in a few minutes. Happy 67th ! X
Yes yes yes yes yes yes yes, I like my men to be muscular with a small frame. This? Is perfect! ♥

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Speak of the devil, Sandara Park's group 2NE1 has been getting a lot of attention thanks to Jeremy Scott and his tweets! I love these girls so much and it feels good that they are finally getting the spotlight they deserve. Besides that, I guess after several repeats of Wooyoung's "nureul gahtgo sheepuendae" , I think it's official - I can move on from 2PM's Follow Your Soul which means.. I've gotta find a new obsession fast !

My earth night was nice thanks to the spilt chemicals from the glow sticks, ha. Will be lost in my dreams in 3 2 1.. X

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Another one of Lee Min Ho's work! I really can't wait for Personal Taste to premiere on the 31st of March . The storyline is adorable and judging from the leaked photos, it's gonna be really good and sweet leaving me full of happy daydreams *fingers crossed really tight on this one*. My only hope is that Malaysia will premiere it on the same day or hopefully the same week !

Besides that, I'm really starting to like SNSD. The girls are making me completely obsessed with their perfect-like figures and long legs! Fuck, call me a hypocrite all you want.. but I love them. Oh, Oh, Oh, Oh X
Sandara Park and Lee Min Ho are some of my favorites including this commercial. It definitely had put my imagination on to a whole new level (HEHEHE) . This has always been a reminder of why I've liked KPOP in the first place! Now, if only CASS Beer were to make a full sequel for this one.. ♥

Saturday, March 20, 2010

I feel like posting many more! There's something about Korean commercials that makes me wanna...